Monday, August 29, 2011

These are a few of my favorite things!

Hello people of the world who happen to be reading my blog (small percentage though it may be),
the reason I rarely post is that I can never think of anything to post about so I started trying just posting about completely random things --see previous post-- but now I'm thinking that technically, it's my blog and it's purpose is for me to go on and on and on about whatever I want, and if you feel like reading it..YOU ARE SO AWESOME hahaha, so yeah! I thought today I'd just post some pictures of some of my most favoritest things because I thought it'd be fun.

I love artsy things

I love this stuff because it saves my hair on a regular basis.
I love mah puppy!

I love it when the sign doesn't get blocked by a tree...

Whatever this is, I love it.

I really, really, love playing the guitar when it goes well :-P
I love making LOVE pics.

I love my family! :)

Friends need a different post :-)

Til' Later,
Chelsea Carrot

Friday, August 26, 2011

I want this.

It's just so pretty. :-) and not bright yellow, which is what I've got now.

Just thought I'd share, haha!


Thursday, August 25, 2011

That's PA for ya.

As you may have heard, Pennsylvania is filled with fields. And fields and fields and fields and... so on. There happens to be one right across from our house, and it happens to make for great pictures when the sun is shining so insanely brightly. I took these the other evening, it was SOOOOOO beautiful out!

On my way back inside, I found this.

What a goof. :-)

Til' Later,

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

Nerdy Princess :-) For Julianne

My friend, Julianne and I decided we should be nerdy princesses, and so here I am, in nerdy princess form! haha!

Carrot (Chelsea)

Monday, August 1, 2011

A week in pictures: Monday :-)

So, I had this idea. I was kind of wondering what exactly it is that I do from day to day. So I thought I would make an effort to document this week and find out! I just thought it'd be fun.
So here's some pictures from today!

I found some water balloons a couple of days ago and was having fun with them today.
poor fellow :-(

Then later I was bored so I started taking self portraits.. which is usually what it comes down to in the end, lol.

I did some other stuff today, too, I just didn't document everything :-) I'm not even sure that I'm done yet today but I felt like posting something sooooo POST!


Til' Later,
Chelsea Carrot